About Us
bell
system lead poisoning
Contact Us
Council Lead Project
egroups
Library-Fact Sheets
Home Page
Media Releases
Newsletters
Q&A
Referral Lists
Reports
Site Map
Slide Shows-Films
Subscribe-Donate
Useful Links
Visitor
Number
Volunteer Personnel
Please find
following the Committee and Technical Advisory Board (TAB) lists and a list of
all office staff and work-from-home researchers who volunteered their time
during the period.
GLASS Technical Advisory Board
(TAB) and area of lead-related expertise
Professor Brian
Gulson
isotopic fingerprinting, lead toxicokinetics
Dr
Val Brown environment,
consumers
Dr
Jill Maddison veterinary
research
Dr
Karl Kruszelnicki medical
and scientific commentator
Dr
John Wlodarczyk statistician
Dr
Kate Hughes political
science, toxics campaigning, Olympics
Dr
Marc Grunseit professional
and hobby (leadlighting) safety
Dr
Ben Balzer general
practice
Graeme
Waller pathology,
environmental assessment
Fred
Salome industrial
chemistry, paint
Jack
Haley automotive
engineering, environmental impacts of vehicles
Michelle
Calvert local
government, lead advice and referral
Michael
Mobbs environmental
law
Elizabeth
O'Brien community
advocacy, international campaigning
Theresa
Gordon point source
community advocacy, international campaigning
Robin
Mosman conflict
resolution, writing
Rosemary
Ayoub early childhood
education
Mike
van Alphen public
health and environmental investigation
Carol
Bodle residential
lead assessment and occupational hygiene
Darryl
Gerrity local
government policy
GLASS Committee
Elizabeth
O’Brien, B Sc, Grad Dip Educational Studies (Health) President
Michelle
Calvert, former GLASS Education Officer Deputy
President
Frances
Xu, BA, enrolled Aust’n Grad School of Management Treasurer
Roger
Kilburn, Australian Police Medal (APM) Secretary
Carol
Bodle, B Med Sc (Hon), M App Sc (OH&S), Grad Dip Occupational Hygiene Committee Member
Madeline
Aitken, B Arts in Communications (Social Inquiry) Committee
Member
Public Officer
Fred
Salome, B Sc (Hon. Organic Chemistry)
Office Volunteers and
Work-from-home Researchers
Elizabeth
O’Brien, GLASS Manager
Harrison Desmond, PowerPoint
Executive and Computer Technologist
David
Ratcliffe, Webmaster
Alex
Jewson, Administrator & Fundraising
José
Ponce, Accountant
“Sun”
Yick Chan, Accountant and Data-Entry Officer
Thalia
Oneeglio, Accountant Advisor
Biprajyoti
Datta, Data-Entry Officer, Trainee Accountant & Systems Administrator
Ian
Smith, Systems Administrator
Anne
Roberts, Writer & Researcher
Noela
Whitton, Library Item Collector and Video-Recorder
John
Faryna, Onsite Systems Administrator
Eric
Guo, Onsite Systems Administrator
Peter
Changqing Cheng, Database Systems Administrator
Erik
Wibowo, Consumer Products Researcher and Data-Entry Officer
“Josephine”
Giuseppina Tesoriero, Consumer Products & General Lead Researcher
Penelope Blackmore, Lead
Poisoning and Consumer
Products Researcher
Katie Kwong,
Legislation Researcher
Omprakash Damodaran,
Lead Poisoning Medical Researcher
Patricia Waley, Lead
Poisoning and Ageing Researcher
Elizabeth Mark,
Consumer Products Research
Sanchit Poonacha,
OH&S Researcher
Nathan Jacobs, Lead
Poisoning Medical Researcher
Daniel Hyslop, Public
Relations
Sandra
Palomino, Australian Lead OH&S Regulations Researcher
Kalhari Jayaweera, Australian Lead OH&S Regulations Researcher
Shaira Ismael,
Lead Poisoning Medical Researcher
Michael
Ching, Consumer Products Researcher
Jude Roseth, Data Analyst
Hao Cao, Commerce
Maninder Ghotra, Public Health
Madeline
Aitken, Global Lead Poisoning Phase-Out Researcher
Archna
Data-Entry Officer and Data-Entry Officer Trainer
Hasibah Keriwala, Information Officer, Office Manager & Fundraiser
Stella
Qu, E-waste Researcher
Shahilla Balachandran, Information Officer
Wanjin
Wu, Office Manager
Jessie
Chen, Office Manager
Jakir Hossain, Office Manager
Fiouna Langi, Office Manager
Quratulain Qureshi, Office Manager
Edward Sourie, Office Manager
Bindiya Agarwal, Data-Entry Officer and Office Manager
Dharma Selva, Data-Entry Officer
Dianeetha
Nilanthi Kulasena, Data-Entry Officer
Danuta Sulkowski, Data-Entry Officer
Mohan
Mohan, Reporting to Department of Fair Trading
Maruf
Ahmed, Data-Entry Officer
Cindy
Leung, Data-Entry Officer
Xi
"Ellen" Yuan, Data-Entry Officer
Amirthini Daneshan, Data-Entry Officer
Wei Gao, Fundraising
Luke
Alexander, Global Lead Poisoning Awareness Week Public Relations
Linda
Duong, Actuary